dokumenty-osnovaniya

English translation: title documents

06:49 Apr 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: dokumenty-osnovaniya
punkt v svidetelstve registratsii prava sobstvennosti.
Rikova
English translation:title documents
Explanation:
why not?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-26 07:05:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my reasoning is as follows: title documents are the ones that verify/support the title, which is exactly our case
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Great, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supporting documents
Tsogt Gombosuren
3 +2title documents
danya
4documentary grounds
Vladimir Chumak
4ground(-deeds)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supporting documents


Explanation:
[PDF] LAWPRO Magazine v.3(2) 2004: The many facesof fraud - Fighting ...
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... new practice guidelines for the electronic registration of title docu- ...
without the registration of supporting documents. ...
www.lawpro.ca/LawPRO/FightingFraud_PSP.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Electronic Registration – Rule Amendments and New Practice Guidelines.
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... Electronic Registration of Title Documents, approved some additions to the
Rules of ... without the registration of supporting documents. ...
www.lsuc.on.ca/news/pdf/july08_elecregistration.pdf -


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: However, to my best knowledge, 'supporting documents' may constitute either 'подтверждающая документаци&#
5 mins
  -> "supporting documents" also provide grounds for the issuance of titles.

agree  Natalia Petrosyan
27 mins
  -> Thank you stolyaris! :-)

agree  Kevin Kelly: Sounds good to me.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Kevin! :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ground(-deeds)


Explanation:
>>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-26 07:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может еще
\"Certificate of title\"

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 94

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
title documents


Explanation:
why not?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-26 07:05:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my reasoning is as follows: title documents are the ones that verify/support the title, which is exactly our case


danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Great, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
1 hr
  -> thank you)

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentary grounds


Explanation:
... Facing such serious sanctions, an alien whose admissibility is challenged on
fraud or **documentary grounds** should be entitled to a hearing. ...
www.twmlaw.com/resources/general2cont.htm

Historical Catalogue of the First Church of Hartford, Connecticut ...
... that it has seemed wise for the Church to put into type all it could tell, on adequate **documentary grounds**, of its own membership. ...
www.newenglandancestors.org/research/ database/hartfordfirstchurch/default.asp

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search