выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц

English translation: an extract/excerpt from the unified state register of legal entities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц
English translation:an extract/excerpt from the unified state register of legal entities
Entered by: Tsogt Gombosuren

08:06 Feb 7, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц
The extract from the legal bodies united state register
Pal'mira
an extract from the unified state register of legal entities
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Excerpt from the Unified State Register of Legal Entities
Kevin Kelly
4 +2Unified State Register of Legal Entities
Adam Lankamer
4 +2an extract from the unified state register of legal entities
Tsogt Gombosuren
5The Abstract from the United Public Register of Legal Entities
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц
The Abstract from the United Public Register of Legal Entities


Explanation:
Так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-07 08:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
The Abstract from the United State Register of Legal Entities

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 94

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц
an extract from the unified state register of legal entities


Explanation:
IMO

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: you are absolutely right
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Nadezhda! :-)

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
33 mins
  -> Thank you, Andrey! :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц
Unified State Register of Legal Entities


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/btqfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-02-07 08:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"extract from" to be precise ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 min

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
34 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выписка из Единого государственного реестра юридических лиц
Excerpt from the Unified State Register of Legal Entities


Explanation:
Excerpt is much more common in this context.

Kevin Kelly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: with excerpt
44 mins

agree  Freimanis
1 hr

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search