устанавливающий признанные требования кредиторов

English translation: ...establishing legitimate / recognized claims of creditors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:устанавливающий признанные требования кредиторов
English translation:...establishing legitimate / recognized claims of creditors
Entered by: spanruss

04:22 Nov 30, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Commercial law
Russian term or phrase: устанавливающий признанные требования кредиторов
Был образован Комитет кредиторов, который уполномочен составить план реорганизации, устанавливающий признанные требования кредиторов и порядок проведения процедуры банкротства.
spanruss
United States
...establishing legitimate / recognized claims of creditors
Explanation:
Oxford
Selected response from:

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Karin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9...establishing legitimate / recognized claims of creditors
KARIN ISBELL
3in which the recognized creditor claims are established
Paul Merriam


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
...establishing legitimate / recognized claims of creditors


Explanation:
Oxford

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Karin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Levan Namoradze
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zamira B.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Smantha
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alexander Demyanov
7 hrs
  -> Thankyou!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: recognized claims of creditors. A claim can be legitimate but it may nonetheless fail to be recognized in a debt recovery action.
10 hrs

agree  Roman Bardachev
12 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in which the recognized creditor claims are established


Explanation:
as are the procedures for handling the bankruptcy proceedings

Paul Merriam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search