зарплата за отработанный период

English translation: salary earned over the period of employment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:зарплата за отработанный период
English translation:salary earned over the period of employment
Entered by: Mark Berelekhis

20:12 Jul 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: зарплата за отработанный период
Стороны договорились о том, что окончательный расчет с Работником и выплата ему в полном объеме всех сумм, причитающихся Работнику в рамках трудовых отношений (а именно, заработную плату за отработанный период и компенсацию за неиспользованный отпуск) будут произведены...
responder
Russian Federation
total salary earned over the period of employment
Explanation:
Upon such termination, the PA is to receive 25 percent ex-gratia payment on total basic salary earned over the period of employment...

http://swazilandsolidaritynetworkcanada.wikispaces.com/Minis...
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4total salary earned over the period of employment
Mark Berelekhis
3 +2salary/payments for the total period of employment
Max Masutin
4 +1salary for time worked
James McVay
4 -1term of employment wages
Andrew Anisimov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salary/payments for the total period of employment


Explanation:
.

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
11 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
total salary earned over the period of employment


Explanation:
Upon such termination, the PA is to receive 25 percent ex-gratia payment on total basic salary earned over the period of employment...

http://swazilandsolidaritynetworkcanada.wikispaces.com/Minis...

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, fielder.

agree  Arkadi Burkov
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Arkadi.

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexander.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salary for time worked


Explanation:
As in ". . . sole obligations to you shall be to pay you (i) any unpaid portion of the agreed Annual Salary for time worked prior to termination"


    Reference: http://www.secinfo.com/dSq2u.6r8.n.htm#1stPage
James McVay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Alexandrov
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
term of employment wages


Explanation:
wages could be discussed according to further contract conditions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-30 20:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

full terms of employment wages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-07-31 06:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пример сразу прчитал не полностью
не wages!!!
of course salary

Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: wages, как правило, платят за физический труд понедельно.
5 hrs
  -> согласен, не до конца прочитал пример




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search