в рамках трудовых отношений

English translation: under employment arrangements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в рамках трудовых отношений
English translation:under employment arrangements
Entered by: Mark Berelekhis

20:14 Jul 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в рамках трудовых отношений
Стороны договорились о том, что окончательный расчет с Работником и выплата ему в полном объеме всех сумм, причитающихся Работнику в рамках трудовых отношений (а именно, заработную плату за отработанный период и компенсацию за неиспользованный отпуск) будут произведены...

under the employment agreement?
responder
Russian Federation
under employment arrangements
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6under employment arrangements
Mark Berelekhis
3 -1subject to the contract of employment
Max Masutin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
under employment arrangements


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Anisimov
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

agree  Arkadi Burkov
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Arkadi.

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexander.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif.

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dmitry.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
subject to the contract of employment


Explanation:
another option

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: трудовые отношения могут и не подразумевать заключение трудового договора.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search