надбавки и доплаты к должностным окладам, порядок и размер премирования

English translation: allowances and extra payments, bonus payments scheme and amount

12:13 Jan 24, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: надбавки и доплаты к должностным окладам, порядок и размер премирования
определять структуру и штатное расписание, устанавливать заработную плату работникам,в том числе надбавки и доплаты к должностным окладам, порядок и размер их премирования;
Marina Serbina
English translation:allowances and extra payments, bonus payments scheme and amount
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Olena Feshovets
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sums added to official salary and the payment procedure and size of bonuses
Simon Hollingsworth
4allowances/increments and extra/supplemental payment to official payment, order and amount of bonus
Maruti Shinde
4fringe benefits, bonus scheme and amount
Zoryana Dorak
4increments and incentives to base salaries, eligibility creteria
Dulat
3allowances and extra payments, bonus payments scheme and amount
Olena Feshovets


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allowances/increments and extra/supplemental payment to official payment, order and amount of bonus


Explanation:
allowances/increments and extra/supplemental payment to official payment, order and amount/volume of bonus

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fringe benefits, bonus scheme and amount


Explanation:
fringe benefits, bonus scheme and amount

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-01-24 15:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply "fringe benefits, bonus scheme". The bonus scheme provides for the bonus amount

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allowances and extra payments, bonus payments scheme and amount


Explanation:
-

Olena Feshovets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sums added to official salary and the payment procedure and size of bonuses


Explanation:
.

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increments and incentives to base salaries, eligibility creteria


Explanation:
:) как вариант

Dulat
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search