s momenta gosudarstvennoj registracii

English translation: as of the date of its incorporation/official registration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с момента государственной регистрации
English translation:as of the date of its incorporation/official registration
Entered by: Vladimir Morozov

13:33 Apr 20, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: s momenta gosudarstvennoj registracii
"...priobrelo prava juridiceskogo litsa s momenta gosudarstvennoj registracii"

"the moment of state registration" ne predlagat :)
Zaranee spasibo
mailbag
as of the date of its incorporation/official registration
Explanation:
Для коллекции: acquired the rights of a legal entity as of the date of its incorporation (1 570 000 google hits for the exact phrase)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Morozov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3as of the date of its incorporation/official registration
Vladimir Morozov
4 +3from the date of state registration
Zamira B.
4 +1upon state registration
Zoryana Dorak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upon state registration


Explanation:
upon state registration

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Grekov
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from the date of state registration


Explanation:
я момент всегда перевожу датой

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Natalia Volkova
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as of the date of its incorporation/official registration


Explanation:
Для коллекции: acquired the rights of a legal entity as of the date of its incorporation (1 570 000 google hits for the exact phrase)

Example sentence(s):
  • Corporation\'s existence shall be deemed to have commenced as of the date of its incorporation
  • The term of existence of the company shall be ninety-nine (99) years as of the date of its incorporation.

    Reference: http://www.pirrga.com/docs/Articles_of_Redomestication.pdf
Vladimir Morozov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Judith!

agree  vera12191
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Alexander Palatash
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexander!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search