регистрирует вопрос

English translation: register a quetion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:регистрирует вопрос
English translation:register a quetion
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

15:18 Feb 9, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: регистрирует вопрос
Доброго времени суток.

Центральная избирательная комиссия регистрирует вопрос, вносимый на всенародный референдум и....

Спасибо.
klp
register a quetion
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Ravindra Godbole.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4register a quetion
Ravindra Godbole
4registers the issue
Maya Kalin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
register a quetion


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone.
Thank you, Ravindra Godbole.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Potton
48 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Catherine Pawlick
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  cyhul
52 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registers the issue


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-09 19:27:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном контексте, не просто "вопрос", а "вопрос, который будет обсуждаться".

Maya Kalin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search