получение уведомления представителем Арендодателя на руки

English translation: from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person

15:35 Feb 25, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: получение уведомления представителем Арендодателя на руки
Арендатор отправляет уведомление Арендодателю, в котором указывается дата досрочного окончания Срока Аренды, но не менее 10 дней с момента направления такого уведомления или в течение 5 дней с даты получения такого уведомления представителем Арендодателя на руки.
Strel
English translation:from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person
Explanation:
but not less than 10 days from the date of issuance of such a notice or within five days from the date of receipt of this notice by the representative of Lessor in person
Selected response from:

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person
Ilham Ahmadov
4once (or after) this notice has been handed over to him by the representative of the lessor
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from the date of receipt of such a notice by the representaive of the Lessor in person


Explanation:
but not less than 10 days from the date of issuance of such a notice or within five days from the date of receipt of this notice by the representative of Lessor in person

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once (or after) this notice has been handed over to him by the representative of the lessor


Explanation:
or: after this notice has been delivered to him through the repr. ......

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search