материал проверки

English translation: the examination findings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:материал проверки
English translation:the examination findings
Entered by: rns

19:57 Mar 12, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal procedure
Russian term or phrase: материал проверки
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести: рассмотрев материал проверки о мошеннических действиях г-на.
Paramonol
Ukraine
the examination findings on ...
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1screening report (skatya)
alex suhoy
4Having reviewed the audit documents regarding the
Michael Moskowitz
3the examination findings on ...
rns


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
материал проверки о ...
the examination findings on ...


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Having reviewed the audit documents regarding the


Explanation:
fraudulent activities of ...
or
Having reviewed the inspection materials regarding the ...

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
screening report (skatya)


Explanation:
---------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search