Приказ

English translation: Employment Order

11:18 Oct 7, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / трудовые отношения
Russian term or phrase: Приказ
Приказ о принятии на работу от 01.01.2000 № 1
Алена
English translation:Employment Order
Explanation:
Employment Order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-07 11:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dated
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Employment Order
Zoryana Dorak
4Order to hire X
LilianNekipelov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Employment Order


Explanation:
Employment Order

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-07 11:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dated

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: подскажите, как перевести далее "от 01.01.2000 № 1"

Asker: Thank u veru MUCH!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole: from 01.08.2000 No.1
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anastasia Kozhukhova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Grabowski
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
2 days 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Order to hire X


Explanation:
Court order to hire X -- depending who issued it. X -- name of the individual.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search