привлеченного к публично-правовой ответственности

English translation: [person that is being brought or] have been brought to public law liability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:привлеченного к публично-правовой ответственности
English translation:[person that is being brought or] have been brought to public law liability
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

14:48 Oct 24, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: привлеченного к публично-правовой ответственности
При этом под другими препятствиями следует понимать, в частности, истечение сроков, предусмотренных статьей 312 АПК РФ, недопустимость ухудшения положения лица, привлекаемого или привлеченного к публично-правовой ответственности, неисчерпание возможности для обращения в суд апелляционной или кассационной инстанции.
responder
Russian Federation
[person that is being brought or] have been brought to public law liability
Explanation:
Относящийся к сути вопроса п. 2.1 Статьи 317 АПК РФ, опубликованного на английском языке на сайте WIPO, гласит:

"2.1. In the event of cancellation of a judicial act by virtue of the circumstance provided for by Item 5 of Part 3 of Article 311 of this Code, the judicial act adopted as a result of repeated consideration of the case may not be changed so that it could deteriorate the position of the person that is being brought or have been brought to liability for making administrative or tax offences or to some other public law liability."

www.wipo.int/edocs/lexdocs/laws/en/ru/ru072en.pdf
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3[person that is being brought or] have been brought to public law liability
Oleg Lozinskiy
4the person charged
LilianNekipelov


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[person that is being brought or] have been brought to public law liability


Explanation:
Относящийся к сути вопроса п. 2.1 Статьи 317 АПК РФ, опубликованного на английском языке на сайте WIPO, гласит:

"2.1. In the event of cancellation of a judicial act by virtue of the circumstance provided for by Item 5 of Part 3 of Article 311 of this Code, the judicial act adopted as a result of repeated consideration of the case may not be changed so that it could deteriorate the position of the person that is being brought or have been brought to liability for making administrative or tax offences or to some other public law liability."

www.wipo.int/edocs/lexdocs/laws/en/ru/ru072en.pdf

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 923
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Kremnyov
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  cyhul
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the person charged


Explanation:
In this context.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search