цивилистические судопроизводства

English translation: civil procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:цивилистические судопроизводства
English translation:civil procedure
Entered by: rns

07:41 Dec 25, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / КАС РФ
Russian term or phrase: цивилистические судопроизводства
Важным направлением деятельности по перегруппировке норм стала «тенденция к унификации двух цивилистических судопроизводств гражданского и арбитражного, ГПК РФ и АПК РФ в единый гражданско-процессуальный Кодекс, который явится общей формой деятельности для судов общей юрисдикции и арбитражных судов.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
civil procedure
Explanation:
Civil procedure is the body of law that sets out the rules and standards that courts follow when adjudicating civil lawsuits (as opposed to procedures in criminal law matters).
-- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Civil_procedure
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1civil procedure
rns
3civil law (proceedings)
FreEditor


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil law (proceedings)


Explanation:
Или "civil jurisprudence".


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=civil+law
FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil procedure


Explanation:
Civil procedure is the body of law that sets out the rules and standards that courts follow when adjudicating civil lawsuits (as opposed to procedures in criminal law matters).
-- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Civil_procedure

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LarisaK
44 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search