International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ориентировать на обособление

English translation: that focuses on the new branch in isolation from other branches of law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ориентировать на обособление
English translation:that focuses on the new branch in isolation from other branches of law
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:59 Dec 25, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / КАС РФ
Russian term or phrase: ориентировать на обособление
Конституционная норма об административном судопроизводстве как одной из форм осуществления судебной власти выступает в качестве системообразующего фактора судебного административного права, ориентируя новую отрасль на обособление от других отраслей права.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
that focuses on the new branch in isolation from other branches of law
Explanation:
My interpretation.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3steer away
El oso
3that focuses on the new branch in isolation from other branches of law
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3set apart from
rns


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set apart from


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that focuses on the new branch in isolation from other branches of law


Explanation:
My interpretation.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steer away


Explanation:
..steering the new branch away from other branches

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search