наличие (у права) статуса отрасли права

English translation: см.

17:21 Dec 26, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / КАС РФ
Russian term or phrase: наличие (у права) статуса отрасли права
Наличие у гражданского процессуального права и уголовного процессуального права, регулирующих эти формы судопроизводства, статуса отраслей права не могло не ставить вопрос об отраслевой специфике комплекса норм, регламентирующих административное судопроизводство в рамках мегаотрасли судебного права.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
English translation:см.
Explanation:
Since the law of civil procedure and the law of criminal procedure have the status of branches of law, one couldn't help regarding....
Selected response from:

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
LarisaK
2With … (being) granted the status of the branch of law
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
With … (being) granted the status of the branch of law


Explanation:
With the law of civil procedure and law of criminal procedure … (being) granted the status of the branch of law, one (we) could/should/shall/must...


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Since the law of civil procedure and the law of criminal procedure have the status of branches of law, one couldn't help regarding....

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search