правоотношения

English translation: legal relations [arising on or after]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:правоотношения
English translation:legal relations [arising on or after]
Entered by: danya

08:00 Apr 26, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: правоотношения
Например, в таком предложении:

Действие документа будет распространяться на правоотношения, возникшие с 1 января 2017 года

и вообще в контексте законодательства и регуляторных актов.
danya
legal relations [arising on or after]
Explanation:
Гуглоссылка:
"legal relations arising on or after"
https://www.google.com/search?q="legal relations arising on ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2017-04-26 08:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"legal relations arising" site:gov
https://www.google.co.uk/?gws_rd=ssl#q="legal relations aris...
Selected response from:

Lazyt3ch
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3legal relations [arising on or after]
Lazyt3ch
4 +1legal relationship
Oleg Lozinskiy
Summary of reference entries provided
legal matters/matters
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal relationship


Explanation:
Или jural relationship

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 967
Notes to answerer
Asker: Олег, спасибо за участие!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal relations [arising on or after]


Explanation:
Гуглоссылка:
"legal relations arising on or after"
https://www.google.com/search?q="legal relations arising on ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2017-04-26 08:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"legal relations arising" site:gov
https://www.google.co.uk/?gws_rd=ssl#q="legal relations aris...


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Maria Kaverina
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mrrafe
1 hr
  -> Thank you! However, please see Discussion.




Reference comments


20 hrs
Reference: legal matters/matters

Reference information:
For ex:
(iv) otherwise marked or regarded as proprietary or confidential, including but not limited to information concerning XXX’s employees or consultants; information maintained for or related to XXX contracts, agreements or legal matters; information concerning XXX’s research and development or the production, creation, sale and/or licensing of products and services, including forecasts, formulas, proposals, sales, records, and reports.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search