Причинение вреда произошло не в результате...

English translation: (см.)

18:56 Jan 26, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Причинение вреда произошло не в результате...
Из судебного документа:

Причинение вреда произошло не в результате функционирования Воздушного судна как источника повышенной опасности и объективно не связано с проявлением его потенциально опасных свойств.

The damage was not caused because the Aircraft functioned as a source of...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:(см.)
Explanation:
Причинение вреда произошло не в результате функционирования Воздушного судна как источника повышенной опасности <..>
->
The harm did not result from the operation of the aircraft, which is a source of special danger, <...>
Selected response from:

Lazyt3ch
Grading comment
Спасибо, Рашид!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Harm was not caused as a result of...
Vadim Khazin
4(см.)
Lazyt3ch
3 +1The damage was not the result of
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Harm was not caused as a result of...


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Заказчик просит писать "harm".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: damage?
17 mins
  -> смотря какой вред; если людям (и не "ущерб"), тогда скорее harm. Спасибо!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The damage was not the result of


Explanation:
Cause and result repeat the same thing.
The damage was not the result of the Aircraft being the source of increased danger and

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
4 hrs
  -> Great thanks and kind regards, Yana Bystrytskaya.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(см.)


Explanation:
Причинение вреда произошло не в результате функционирования Воздушного судна как источника повышенной опасности <..>
->
The harm did not result from the operation of the aircraft, which is a source of special danger, <...>


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо, Рашид!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search