о признании обоснованным заявления о признании...

English translation: except for information on validity of bankruptcy petition in relation to an individual

17:48 Feb 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: о признании обоснованным заявления о признании...
Согласно статьи 213.7 Федерального закона Российской Федерации от 26.10.2002 №127-ФЗ (редакция от 29.12.2017) «О несостоятельности (банкротстве)», «Сведения, подлежащие опубликованию в соответствии с настоящей главой, опубликовываются путем их включения в Единый федеральный реестр сведений о банкротстве и не подлежат опубликованию в официальном издании, за исключением сведений о признании обоснованным заявления о признании гражданина банкротом и введении реструктуризации его долгов, а также о признании гражданина банкротом и введении реализации имущества гражданина».

with the exception of information on the recognition of a petition requesting that an individual be declared bankrupt...

о признании обоснованным - наверно, здесь можно опустить "as valid" или "of the validity of"... - with the exception of information on the recognition of [the validity of] a petition requesting that an individual be declared bankrupt...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:except for information on validity of bankruptcy petition in relation to an individual
Explanation:
Ну если носители языка молчат, придется нам выкручиваться.

за исключением сведений о признании обоснованным заявления о признании гражданина банкротом = except for information on validity of bankruptcy petition in relation to an individual

Не пытайтесь передавать громоздкие страшные конструкции великого и могучего, найдите употребимые английские эквиваленты и объедините их в предложение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-02-02 08:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нет, артикля здесь не нужно
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1except for information on validity of bankruptcy petition in relation to an individual
Vladimir Alekseev
4with the exception of the reference to proof of bankruptcy discharge
IrinaN


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
except for information on validity of bankruptcy petition in relation to an individual


Explanation:
Ну если носители языка молчат, придется нам выкручиваться.

за исключением сведений о признании обоснованным заявления о признании гражданина банкротом = except for information on validity of bankruptcy petition in relation to an individual

Не пытайтесь передавать громоздкие страшные конструкции великого и могучего, найдите употребимые английские эквиваленты и объедините их в предложение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-02-02 08:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нет, артикля здесь не нужно

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
Notes to answerer
Asker: on THE validity of...?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: артикля здесь не нужно
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the exception of the reference to proof of bankruptcy discharge


Explanation:
http://www.consultant.ru/document/cons_doc_LAW_39331/6b947b1... - эта ссылка для того, чтобы был понятен процесс за словами

http://info.legalzoom.com/proof-discharged-bankruptcy-26996.... - эта для терминологии на загранязыке вместе подстрочника


IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search