по адресу в сети Интернет:

English translation: at

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по адресу в сети Интернет:
English translation:at
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

18:42 Feb 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: по адресу в сети Интернет:
По результатам исследования Единого федерального реестра сведений о банкротстве по адресу в сети Интернет: https://bankrot.fedresurs.ru/DebtorsSearch.aspx информации о введении в отношении Объекта исследования процедуры банкротства не выявлено

As a result of review of the Unified Register of Information on Bankruptcy on the Internet: https://bankrot.fedresurs.ru/DebtorsSearch.aspx, no information has been found with respect to

надо ли писать on the Internet: или просто published on (причем без двоеточия) https://bankrot.fedresurs.ru/DebtorsSearch.aspx?
responder
Russian Federation
at
Explanation:
I would simply say "Unified Register of Information on Bankruptcy at [URL]"
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9at
Amy Lesiewicz
3 +1at web address https://bankrot.fedresurs.ru/DebtorsSearch.aspx
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3on the Internet
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
at


Explanation:
I would simply say "Unified Register of Information on Bankruptcy at [URL]"

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
18 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
19 mins

agree  Vladimir Alekseev
1 hr

agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs

agree  Roman Shchadnov
14 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
14 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 day 1 hr

agree  IrinaN
4 days

agree  Andrew Vdovin
6 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the Internet


Explanation:
https://www.englishforums.com/English/InInternetInternet/pvd...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Actually, it’s the [World Wide] Web.
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at web address https://bankrot.fedresurs.ru/DebtorsSearch.aspx


Explanation:
"https" is important because "s" stands for a secure address.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: at the web address
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rashid. You are absolutely correct.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search