доход от реверсии

English translation: reversion income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:доход от реверсии
English translation:reversion income
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

22:29 Feb 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Property valuation
Russian term or phrase: доход от реверсии
Источником ожидаемых в будущем выгод являются: доход от эксплуатации (использование в производственном процессе или сдача в аренду); доход от реверсии (продажа в конце срока владения).
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
reversion income
Explanation:
Term and reversion Term income £100,000 PV £1 pa 2 years at 5.5% 1.8463 £184,630 Reversion income £120,000 ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=pCtEDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT189&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 21 hrs (2018-02-05 20:19:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Artyom!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2earnings from its disposal / earnings from the disposal of [чего-то там]
Rashid Lazytech
3 +1reversion income
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
earnings from its disposal / earnings from the disposal of [чего-то там]


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Except I'd call them proceeds since such things are generally one-time items on the balance sheet.
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  danya
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversion income


Explanation:
Term and reversion Term income £100,000 PV £1 pa 2 years at 5.5% 1.8463 £184,630 Reversion income £120,000 ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=pCtEDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT189&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 21 hrs (2018-02-05 20:19:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Artyom!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: https://www.moneyadviceservice.org.uk/en/articles/using-a-ho...
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Jack! what a beautiful link!

neutral  The Misha: Except this link is about what we in the US call a reverse mortgage and has nothing to do with the situation at hand which apparently deals with commercial property valuation. Nor is it "income" technically.That's why you get no hits on "reversion income"
15 hrs
  -> is google almighty like..? https://www.moneyadviceservice.org.uk/en/articles/using-a-ho...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search