договор, право (требование) из которого уступается

English translation: contract, which established the right being transferred under such Assignment Agreement

20:13 Feb 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: договор, право (требование) из которого уступается
При предъявлении иска о признании недействительным договора уступки права (требования) на него не распространяется подсудность, определенная в договоре, право (требование) из которого уступается.
Strel
English translation:contract, which established the right being transferred under such Assignment Agreement
Explanation:
or «… in the contract, which established the right subject to transfer under such Assignment Agreement».

Под договором здесь имеется ввиду не упомянутый ранее договор уступки, а изначальный договор, который установил то право (требование), которое теперь, уже по договору уступки, переуступается.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contract, which established the right being transferred under such Assignment Agreement
Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
a claim seeking to invalidate assignment agreement is not subject to the jurisdiction set forth in this assignment agreement

Русский вариант, если честно, бурда : )
Но по логике должно звучать так, без лишних усложнений

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract, which established the right being transferred under such Assignment Agreement


Explanation:
or «… in the contract, which established the right subject to transfer under such Assignment Agreement».

Под договором здесь имеется ввиду не упомянутый ранее договор уступки, а изначальный договор, который установил то право (требование), которое теперь, уже по договору уступки, переуступается.

Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search