ХОДАТАЙСТВО о разбирательстве дела

English translation: motion for an in camera hearing

12:17 Feb 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ХОДАТАЙСТВО о разбирательстве дела
ХОДАТАЙСТВО
о разбирательстве дела в закрытом судебном заседании в связи с сохранением коммерческой и банковской тайны
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:motion for an in camera hearing
Explanation:
multitran
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thank you, Erika!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1motion for an in camera hearing
erika rubinstein
3petition
Ravindra Godbole
3motion, pleading
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motion for an in camera hearing


Explanation:
multitran

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thank you, Erika!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Grabowski
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motion on proceedings of the case
motion, pleading


Explanation:
ходатайство (в суде) motion


    Reference: http://litigation.findlaw.com/going-to-court/what-is-a-motio...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petition


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search