ходатайство о приобщении дополнительных доказательств к

English translation: motion/application to adduce additional/new evidence

13:30 Feb 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ходатайство о приобщении дополнительных доказательств к
...ходатайства о разбирательстве дела в закрытом судебном заседании в связи с сохранением коммерческой или иной охраняемой законом тайны могут быть поданы лицами, участвующими в деле, как до открытия судебного заседания (в том числе при подаче искового заявления (заявления), жалобы, в предварительном судебном заседании), так и непосредственно в судебном заседании, в том числе одновременно с заявлением ходатайства о приобщении дополнительных доказательств к материалам дела (п. 18 Пленума об обеспечении гласности).
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:motion/application to adduce additional/new evidence
Explanation:
Обычно это, конечно же, adduce.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1motion/application to adduce additional/new evidence
Vladimir Alekseev
3motion to adduct additional evidence to...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motion to adduct additional evidence to...


Explanation:
приобщение к делу (доказательств) adduction

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motion/application to adduce additional/new evidence


Explanation:
Обычно это, конечно же, adduce.


Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Shchadnov
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search