гражданские споры с участием физических лиц

English translation: civil disputes involving individuals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:гражданские споры с участием физических лиц
English translation:civil disputes involving individuals
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

08:53 Feb 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: гражданские споры с участием физических лиц
Гражданский процессуальный кодекс регулирует порядок рассмотрение споров судами общей юрисдикции (в основном, гражданские споры с участием физических лиц).

civil disputes the parties to which are individuals (natural persons)?
responder
Russian Federation
civil disputes involving individuals
Explanation:
or just people (no joke)
Alternative dispute resolution (ADR) is a term used to describe a variety of different processes in which an impartial practitioner helps people to resolve their disputes. http://www.courts.justice.nsw.gov.au/Pages/cats/alternate_di...
физическое лицо individual person, natural person, physical person, (в отличие от корпорации) physical body, individual
гражданский спор civil dispute (just that)
In particular, the 2004 Civil Procedural Code governs civil procedure (ie, private disputes involving individuals), the 1991 Commercial Procedural Code - any private, mostly commercial, disputes involving legal entities or individual entrepreneurs... https://gettingthedealthrough.com/area/9/jurisdiction/63/dis... [good Legalese]
http://www.goldcoast.qld.gov.au/planning-and-building/advice...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-02-28 15:00:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5civil disputes involving private citizens
Angelina White
4civil disputes involving physical persons
Ellen Kraus
3civil disputes involving individuals
Vladyslav Golovaty
3civil disputes between private persons
Rashid Lazytech
3civil law disputes between individuals
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
3civil suits between physical entities
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil law disputes between individuals


Explanation:
X

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: они, скорее всего, не между физлицами, а между физлицами и гос. органами.


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil disputes involving physical persons


Explanation:
civil disputes - примеры английский | Reverso ...
context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/civil+disputes
Кроме того, широко распространено мнение о том, что судебная система в целом не способна привлекать к ответственности виновных в совершении уголовных правонарушений или обеспечивать адекватные средства правовой защиты в гражданских спорах. Disputes Tribunals (established as divisions of

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, Ellen, involving...


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil disputes between private persons


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil suits between physical entities


Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-19 14:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

судебный процесс; правовой спор — suit at law
https://translate.academic.ru/судебный спор/ru/en/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 139

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
civil disputes involving private citizens


Explanation:
This phrase works whether it is between two or more private citizens (people), or if the dispute is between a private citizen and a government entity, such as a county or city.

Example sentence(s):
  • In addition, the United States Federal Government utilizes dispute resolution processes to assist government employees and private citizens in resolving complaints and disputes in many areas including workplace, employment, and contracting matters.

    Reference: http://https://www.americanbar.org/groups/dispute_resolution...
Angelina White
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil disputes involving individuals


Explanation:
or just people (no joke)
Alternative dispute resolution (ADR) is a term used to describe a variety of different processes in which an impartial practitioner helps people to resolve their disputes. http://www.courts.justice.nsw.gov.au/Pages/cats/alternate_di...
физическое лицо individual person, natural person, physical person, (в отличие от корпорации) physical body, individual
гражданский спор civil dispute (just that)
In particular, the 2004 Civil Procedural Code governs civil procedure (ie, private disputes involving individuals), the 1991 Commercial Procedural Code - any private, mostly commercial, disputes involving legal entities or individual entrepreneurs... https://gettingthedealthrough.com/area/9/jurisdiction/63/dis... [good Legalese]
http://www.goldcoast.qld.gov.au/planning-and-building/advice...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-02-28 15:00:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Example sentence(s):
  • The courts of appeal also hear constitutional questions that may be raised in appeals involving individuals, ...

    Reference: http://www.justice.gc.ca/eng/csj-sjc/ccs-ajc/02.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search