бремя доказывания законности...возложено на

English translation: the burden of proof lies on

07:42 Feb 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: бремя доказывания законности...возложено на
Несмотря на то, что основные принципы судопроизводства в административных судах соответствуют принципам рассмотрения экономических споров, в АПК закреплено ряд особенностей рассмотрения таких дел. Так, в частности, в соответствии с АПК бремя доказывания законности действий и решений государственных органов возложено на данные государственные органы.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:the burden of proof lies on
Explanation:
Или "the onus of proof..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-20 07:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... rests on".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-20 07:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "... rests/lies with"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-20 07:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полностью фразу можно перевести так: "The burden of proving the lawfulness of ... lies/rests/is on".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-20 07:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"For example, in criminal cases, the burden of proving the defendant’s guilt is on the prosecution..."

https://www.law.cornell.edu/wex/burden_of_proof
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the burden of proof lies on
FreEditor
3the burden of proof of legitimacy lies with
Nurzhan KZ


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the burden of proof of legitimacy lies with


Explanation:
+

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 45

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the burden of proof lies on


Explanation:
Или "the onus of proof..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-20 07:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... rests on".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-20 07:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "... rests/lies with"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-20 07:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полностью фразу можно перевести так: "The burden of proving the lawfulness of ... lies/rests/is on".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-20 07:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"For example, in criminal cases, the burden of proving the defendant’s guilt is on the prosecution..."

https://www.law.cornell.edu/wex/burden_of_proof


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=%E1%F0%E5%EC%FF%20%E4%EE%EA%E0%E7%E0%F2%E5%EB%FC%F1%F2%E2%E0%20%EB%E5%E6%E8%F2%20%ED%E0&sc=48&l1=2&l
FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
18 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Milan Filipov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search