изготавливать решение

English translation: Decision in full produced on

16:06 Feb 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / судебное решение
Russian term or phrase: изготавливать решение
РЕШЕНИЕ
Именем Российской Федерации
Дело №

Резолютивная часть решения объявлена 18 августа 2015 года Решение изготовлено в полном объеме 25 августа 2015 года.

----
Вроде все очевидно, но вдруг там какой-нибудь подводный камень
tagarelo
Ukraine
English translation:Decision in full produced on
Explanation:
обычно в английских переводах решений русских судов такой текст
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Decision in full produced on
Vladimir Alekseev
4the decision in its entirety was finalized on
IrinaN
3 -1to issue a ruling
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decision in full produced on


Explanation:
обычно в английских переводах решений русских судов такой текст

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Миша!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the decision in its entirety was finalized on


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to issue a ruling


Explanation:
The ruling was issued in full...
окончательное решение суда conclusive ruling, definitive ruling
E.g: The ruling was the 56th ruling issued in 1954 and can be found on page 108 of the second volume of the 1954 ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=J8HECwAAQBAJ&pg=SA16-PA...
The Supreme Court issued a split ruling on S.B. 1070, Arizona's controversial immigration law, on Monday. https://www.huffingtonpost.com/2012/06/25/sb1070-ruling-supr...
In his ruling issued on Wednesday, U.S. District Judge Derrick Watson argued ... http://time.com/4703188/donald-trump-travel-ban-blocked-read...
Statement of Benigno S. Aquino III on the ruling issued by the Permanent Court of Arbitration in The Hague on the case submitted by the Philippines July 13, 2016 http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/nation/573466/ex-pres-aq...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-19 20:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

residents react to the ruling made at the Supreme court and expectations from the full verdict. News Centre | Wednesday 20 Sep 2017 https://www.standardmedia.co.ke/ktnnews/video/2000138916/-ny...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: You are missing the point. First, they announce the decision - that's your "issue" part. Then it takes them a few days to type it up in its final form to be available to the parties involved. There's a certain dichotomy to be reflected here.
1 hr
  -> to make a ruling https://www.standardmedia.co.ke/ktnnews/video/2000138916/-ny...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search