в той последовательности как они...

English translation: in the order they are listed...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в той последовательности как они...
English translation:in the order they are listed...
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

15:11 Mar 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в той последовательности как они...
Если Инвестор в инструкции предлагает для выдвижения больше кандидатов, чем он имеет право, Доверительный управляющий номинирует то количество кандидатов такого Инвестора, сколько указано в п. ХХХ, в той последовательности как они поименованы в списке
responder
Russian Federation
in the order they are listed...
Explanation:
in the order they are listed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-03 15:17:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in the order in which they are listed:
the instructions “Connections are listed in the order in which they are accessed by network services.” https://levynewsnetwork.wordpress.com/2011/12/01/windows-7-d...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in the order they are listed...
Vladyslav Golovaty
4in the same order as in [the candidate/candidates list]
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the order they are listed...


Explanation:
in the order they are listed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-03 15:17:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in the order in which they are listed:
the instructions “Connections are listed in the order in which they are accessed by network services.” https://levynewsnetwork.wordpress.com/2011/12/01/windows-7-d...


    https://www.quora.com/Why-are-ingredients-listed-in-the-order-they-are-on-labels
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Erzsebet!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the same order as in [the candidate/candidates list]


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search