голосование по акциям, переданным в эскроу

English translation: voting the escrowed shares / shares in escrow

10:19 Mar 4, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: голосование по акциям, переданным в эскроу
Список существенных нарушений:

- Неучастие ХХХ, действующего в качестве Доверительного управляющего, в общем собрании акционеров YYY или голосование по акциям, переданным в эскроу XXX не в соответствии с настоящим Соглашением, или представление XXX инструкций Эскроу-агенту не в соответствии с настоящим Соглашением;
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:voting the escrowed shares / shares in escrow
Explanation:
предлог OF здесь не нужен, голосовать по акциям - это vote shares, т.е. voting the escrowed shares.
погуглите контекстно.

https://www.leagle.com/decision/infdco20110818a13
http://contracts.onecle.com/micron-electronics/suntrust-escr...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voting the escrowed shares / shares in escrow
Vladimir Alekseev
4voting of the shares held in Escrow
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voting of the shares held in Escrow


Explanation:
Voting of Escrow Shares. The Company Stockholders on whose behalf Escrow Shares are held by Escrow Agent shall be entitled to vote such shares. https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/voting-of-escrow-shares

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voting the escrowed shares / shares in escrow


Explanation:
предлог OF здесь не нужен, голосовать по акциям - это vote shares, т.е. voting the escrowed shares.
погуглите контекстно.

https://www.leagle.com/decision/infdco20110818a13
http://contracts.onecle.com/micron-electronics/suntrust-escr...


Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search