В случае невозврата Ненарушившей стороной обязанности

English translation: if a non-breaching party fails to fulfil its obligation

20:38 Mar 4, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: В случае невозврата Ненарушившей стороной обязанности
В случае непризнания Высоким Судом Лондона факта наличия такого Существенного нарушения Соглашения, право голоса Нарушившей стороны восстанавливается, и Нарушившая сторона имеет право выкупить свою Долю Пакета у Ненарушивших сторон, реализовавших Обязательный Выкуп Доли Пакета, за 1 доллар США (если Обязательный Выкуп Доли Пакета был реализован хотя бы одной Ненарушившей Стороной). В случае невозврата Ненарушившей стороной обязанности по продаже Доли Пакета в соответствии с предыдущим предложением, Нарушившая сторона вправе выкупить у Ненарушившей стороны дополнительную Долю Пакета за 1 доллар США.

Я в недоумении...не вижу смысла.

Так и писать? If a Non-breaching Party fails to return (?) its duty to sell...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:if a non-breaching party fails to fulfil its obligation
Explanation:
скорее всего "невыполнение" имеется ввиду
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария. Я так и написал.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3if a non-breaching party fails to fulfil its obligation
Maria Kaverina
3In case of non-return by the non-delinquent party of the obligation to sell...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In case of non-return by the non-delinquent party of the obligation to sell...


Explanation:
Each NonDelinquent Partner who makes such an advance on behalf of a Delinquent Party will have the right to designate the extent to which such advance will (x) constitute a loan to the Delinquent Party and/or (y) result in an immediate adjustment of the Partnership Interests of the Delinquent Party and the Non-Delinquent ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=28PpLOo5poQC&pg=SA4-PA5...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-04 23:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non-execution... of the duty?

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: А какой смысл в этом "невозврате"? Открыл ссылку, там большой документ, поиском не нашел...


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if a non-breaching party fails to fulfil its obligation


Explanation:
скорее всего "невыполнение" имеется ввиду

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария. Я так и написал.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search