с наступлением неопровержимости

English translation: when it becomes incontrovertible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с наступлением неопровержимости
English translation:when it becomes incontrovertible
Entered by: Jack Doughty

05:56 Mar 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Code of Administrative Procedures
Russian term or phrase: с наступлением неопровержимости
Иск об оспаривании административного акта
1. Путем предъявления иска об оспаривании административного акта истец может требовать от суда полной или частичной его отмены, а также изменения решения административного органа.
2. Если административный акт до рассмотрения дела по существу отменен или изменен в той части, в которой истец заинтересован, то суд по ходатайству истца принимает решение о том, был ли административный акт неправомерным и ущемлял ли права истца, если истец имеет оправданный интерес в этом установлении. Такой оправданный интерес существует в том случае, если повторное издание административного акта или его неправомерность является необходимым условием для права требования возмещения вреда.
3.Суд вправе принять меру предварительной защиты в виде приостановления (отлагательного) действия административного акта по ходатайству истца. Принятие иных мер предварительной защиты по административным делам об оспаривании административного акта не допускается.
4. Приостановление (отлагательное) действие административного акта прекращается с наступлением неопровержимости административного акта либо в случае вынесения судом решения суда.
arinaotm
when it becomes incontrovertible
Explanation:
The certificate of title serves as evidence of an indefeasible title to the property in favor of the person whose name appears therein. After the expiration of the one-year period from the issuance of the decree of registration upon which it is based, the title becomes incontrovertible.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3if the administrative act is no longer susceptible to suspension
TechLawDC
3when it becomes incontrovertible
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when it becomes incontrovertible


Explanation:
The certificate of title serves as evidence of an indefeasible title to the property in favor of the person whose name appears therein. After the expiration of the one-year period from the issuance of the decree of registration upon which it is based, the title becomes incontrovertible.


    https://bataspinoy.wordpress.com/2012/02/24/after-the-expiration-of-the-one-year-period-from-the-issuance-of-the-registration-decree-upon-wh
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 883

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if the administrative act is no longer susceptible to suspension


Explanation:
(Literally, "if the administrative act becomes no longer susceptible to suspension".) An example is if the case becomes moot, e.g. where the administrative act requires a permit to discharge wastewater during a certain period, and the period has now passed.)
(Here неопровержимость means, literally, "non-opposability", e.g. de facto non-opposability.)
Alternative: if suspension of the administrative act becomes moot.
Alternative 2: if the administrative act becomes, de facto, no longer susceptible to suspension.

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 131




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search