служебный надзор

English translation: service supervision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:служебный надзор
English translation:service supervision
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

15:38 Mar 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Code of Administrative Procedures
Russian term or phrase: служебный надзор
Участие председателя суда (служебный надзор)
1. В случае если после принятия иска к производству суда административное дело длительное время не рассматривается и судебный процесс явно затягивается, председатель суда на основании соответствующего заявления заинтересованного лица об ускорении рассмотрения дела вправе вынести определение об ускорении рассмотрения административного дела.
2. В заявлении об ускорении рассмотрения административного дела должны быть, в частности, указаны обстоятельства, на которых лицо, подающее заявление, основывает свое требование. Заявление об ускорении рассмотрения административного дела рассматривается председателем суда не позднее следующего рабочего дня после поступления этого заявления в суд без извещения лица, подавшего заявление, и иных лиц, участвующих в деле.
По результатам рассмотрения заявления председатель суда выносит мотивированное определение об удовлетворении заявления и ускорении рассмотрения дела или об отказе в этом.
arinaotm
service supervision
Explanation:
service supervision

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-19 17:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/englisch_vwgo/englisch_vw...
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2internal supervision (oversight)
FreEditor
4official supervision
Vladyslav Golovaty
4service supervision
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal supervision (oversight)


Explanation:
Или "in-house supervision (oversight)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-19 16:00:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "in-service supervision (oversight)".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: internal or service is better than in-service or oversight
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

agree  Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service supervision


Explanation:
service supervision

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-19 17:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/englisch_vwgo/englisch_vw...

Example sentence(s):
  • The President of the court shall exercise service supervision of judges, civil servants, salaried employees and wage-earners.
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official supervision


Explanation:
Finlex is an Internet service on legal information, owned by the Finnish Ministry of Justice. It is a public service, available free of charge. http://finlex.fi/en/laki/kaannokset/asiasanat.php?start=a&id...
http://www.agrotec-spa.net/organisation-and-implementation-o...
Need of official supervision in the care of myxedematous children... https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/14785147
Official Supervision. After a year of trials, China is set to roll out a three-level supervisory system nationwide to oversee all public officials according to a new set of legal standards. http://www.newschinamag.com/newschina/articleDetail.do?artic...

Example sentence(s):
  • служебные обязанности — official duties
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search