отработка

English translation: fulfilment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отработка
English translation:fulfilment
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

02:21 Jul 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / план работы
Russian term or phrase: отработка
Обеспечить наращивание сальдо использованных лимитов по утвержденным бюджетом (10 млрд грн) за счет качественной выдачи кредитных карт и ***отработки*** всех предписаний на изменении кредитного лимита и восстановление связи

Спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
fulfilment
Explanation:
...of all the requirements...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4working out of regulations
Marcombes
4fulfilment
Jack Doughty
3execution
Marlin31
2utilizing
Andrew Vdovin
Summary of reference entries provided
development
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
utilizing


Explanation:
Or so it seems to me.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
execution


Explanation:
в смысле "исполнение"

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfilment


Explanation:
...of all the requirements...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 891
Grading comment
Many thanks, Jack!

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working out of regulations


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


1 day 2 hrs
Reference: development

Reference information:
here presumably "development"

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search