Стоимость наших услуг по представлению интересов Общества

English translation: Our representation fees will not exceed XXX dollars

16:18 Jul 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Стоимость наших услуг по представлению интересов Общества
Стоимость наших услуг по представлению интересов Общества не превысит XXX долларов США (без учета НДС).

The costs of our representation [services?] will not exceed...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Our representation fees will not exceed XXX dollars
Explanation:
Generally lawyers charge, "fees" for their services.
Selected response from:

Daniel Price
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Our representation fees will not exceed XXX dollars
Daniel Price
4 +1The cost of our services in representing the interests of the Company
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Our costs of the Company representation services
Yana Bystrytskaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The cost of our services in representing the interests of the Company


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=Xa1CAQAAMAAJ&pg=RA3-PA1...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechLawDC: Why are these other answerers bothering to answer? You solved the problem in 3 minutes. They are wasting the time of everyone.
16 hrs
  -> did I bribe you? if no, then lets respect other people, unlike... you know, the "redskins". Anyway, thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Our costs of the Company representation services


Explanation:
https://www.allianceexperts.com/en/representation/
https://kensyn.com/en/company-representation/

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Our representation fees will not exceed XXX dollars


Explanation:
Generally lawyers charge, "fees" for their services.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Attorney%27s_fee
    Reference: http://law.jrank.org/pages/8168/Legal-Representation-Fees.ht...
Daniel Price
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: that´s exactly what the text says
9 mins

agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 hr

agree  Sofia Gutkin
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search