протокол (таможня)

English translation: report from the Chief State Customs officer

06:33 Jul 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: протокол (таможня)
Протоколом от... главным государственным таможенным инспектором.... возбуждено дело об административном правонарушении..

Сомневаюсь в варианте для "протокол".

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:report from the Chief State Customs officer
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4report from the Chief State Customs officer
Ravindra Godbole
3record sheet
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report from the Chief State Customs officer


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
record sheet


Explanation:
or statement
e.g.: Speeches and statements from the previous administrations are available in ... U. S. Customs and Border Protection Statement https://www.cbp.gov/newsroom/speeches
Customs shipping movement records for Sydney. The National Archives Sydney Office holds various record series documenting ships movements http://www.naa.gov.au/collection/fact-sheets/fs65.aspx
Also optional, is Revenue and Customs' form SSP2 "record sheet" which has been produced to particularly help small businesses operate the SSP scheme. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=oF4NgkLichUC&pg=PA305&l...



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search