также вошла в состав

English translation: also became part of

19:28 Oct 8, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: также вошла в состав
Указанная организация путем реорганизации и слияния также вошла в состав ЗАО ____.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:also became part of
Explanation:
https://www.zekelman.com/company/management-team/barry-zekel...

"In 2006 Atlas became part of the company now known as Zekelman Industries"
Selected response from:

Igor Timko PhD MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4also became a part of
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3 +1also became part of
Igor Timko PhD MCIL


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
also became part of


Explanation:
https://www.zekelman.com/company/management-team/barry-zekel...

"In 2006 Atlas became part of the company now known as Zekelman Industries"

Igor Timko PhD MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL: полностью согласен : )
13 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
also became a part of


Explanation:
through M&A

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Timko PhD MCIL: Артикль, на мой взгляд, не нужен.
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search