почтовая опись вложения

English translation: Packing list of the contents

08:58 Oct 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Решение суда
Russian term or phrase: почтовая опись вложения
Постановлением Хозяйственного суда ХХХ области от ХХ.ХХ.2018 исковое заявление оставлено без движения с обязанием истца в течение 10 дней со дня вручения решения суда устранить недостатки искового заявления, а именно:
- предоставить надлежащие доказательства направления копии искового заявления и приложенных к нему документов ответчику (почтовая опись вложения).

(???) Schedule / List of Postal Enclosures

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:Packing list of the contents
Explanation:
Опись вложения— это бланк, в который вносится содержание бандероли или посылки. https://www.pochta.ru/en/support/post-rules/inventory-invest...
В США это называется “packing list”
Prepare a description of contents. Prepare a packing list of the contents you are sending. Be as specific as possible. Provide quantities of items; dates and mintmarks on coins if applicable. List the certification number on any certified coins. Also be sure to include your contact information such as Name, Address, Phone Number and E-Mail Address. https://libertycoinservice.com/how-to-use-registered-mail/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-10-09 11:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://sellercentral.amazon.com/forums/t/packing-lists-now-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-10-09 11:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В некоторых источниках этот документ называется «packing slip», что то же самое.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Packing list of the contents
Angela Greenfield
3list of attachments
Mikhail Zavidin
3postal inventory of attachments
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postal inventory of attachments


Explanation:
https://grasswiki.osgeo.org/wiki/Mailing_list_etiquette

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list of attachments


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Packing list of the contents


Explanation:
Опись вложения— это бланк, в который вносится содержание бандероли или посылки. https://www.pochta.ru/en/support/post-rules/inventory-invest...
В США это называется “packing list”
Prepare a description of contents. Prepare a packing list of the contents you are sending. Be as specific as possible. Provide quantities of items; dates and mintmarks on coins if applicable. List the certification number on any certified coins. Also be sure to include your contact information such as Name, Address, Phone Number and E-Mail Address. https://libertycoinservice.com/how-to-use-registered-mail/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-10-09 11:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://sellercentral.amazon.com/forums/t/packing-lists-now-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-10-09 11:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В некоторых источниках этот документ называется «packing slip», что то же самое.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search