председатель коллегии

English translation: chairman of the panel of judges

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:председатель коллегии
English translation:chairman of the panel of judges
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

16:49 Oct 11, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Письмо клиенту
Russian term or phrase: председатель коллегии
Подготовленную апелляционную жалобу мы завтра подаем в суд второй инстанции (адвокату с дальнейшим сопровождением у председателя коллегии).

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
chairman of the panel of judges
Explanation:
chairman of the panel of judges ....
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chairman of the panel of judges
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 -2Chair of the Bar
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Chair of the Bar


Explanation:
3 січ. 2018 р. - Andrew Walker QC has become Chair of the Bar, taking over from outgoing Chair, Andrew Langdon QC, to lead the Bar Council, ... https://www.barcouncil.org.uk/media-centre/news-and-press-re...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-10-11 20:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chair of the judicial panel of the court of appeal


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/General_Council_of_the_Bar
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Oh, God. This has nothing to do with the bar. It's about a judicial panel of the court of appeal.
2 hrs
  -> then...

disagree  Angela Greenfield: Это вы пошутили
7 hrs
  -> chair of the judicial panel

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chairman of the panel of judges


Explanation:
chairman of the panel of judges ....

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: А второй ответ можно снять. Там есть такая функция
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Angela.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search