осуществляет функции по ведению деятельности...

English translation: Has administrative and coordinating functions with respect to

18:03 Aug 2, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: осуществляет функции по ведению деятельности...
Лицо, ответственное за организацию обработки персональных данных, осуществляет функции по ведению деятельности и по координации такой деятельности Обществом в отношениях по обработке персональных данных, согласно своей должностной инструкции.

... смысл неясен - т.е., это "ответственное лицо" отвечает за деятельность Об-ва, [связанной с обработкой перс. данных /"в его отношениях по обработке..."] и с координацией такой деятельности?..

...shall be in charge of the Company's activities related to personal data processing and for coordination of such activities?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Has administrative and coordinating functions with respect to
Explanation:
Or “with respect of”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-08-02 18:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Has administrative and coordinating functions with respect to the Company's activities related to personal data processing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-08-07 19:57:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manages activity functions...
Vadim Khazin
4Has administrative and coordinating functions with respect to
Angela Greenfield
3carries out the functions of conducting activities ...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manages activity functions...


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  cyhul
2 days 7 hrs
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carries out the functions of conducting activities ...


Explanation:
carries out the functions of conducting activities and coordinating such activities

Such activity includes the production of a detailed operational programme or action plan, supervising the conduct of these, verification of compliance with the ... For this purpose, each of the partners of the project carries out activities of ... of Triest, which has the function of the coordinator ... http://www.krascarso-carsokras.eu/en/project-description/act...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Has administrative and coordinating functions with respect to


Explanation:
Or “with respect of”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-08-02 18:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Has administrative and coordinating functions with respect to the Company's activities related to personal data processing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-08-07 19:57:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search