Выдача документов...производится

English translation: documents ... are issued by ...

05:03 Aug 3, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Выдача документов...производится
Выдача работникам Общества документов, связанных с их трудовой деятельностью (копий приказов о приеме на работу, переводах на другую работу, увольнении с работы; выписок из трудовой книжки, справок о месте работы, заработной плате, периоде работы в организации и др.), производится соответствующим уполномоченным работником Общества, осуществляющим кадровый учет, в порядке, установленном законодательством РФ.

...

Меня интересует структура английского предложения:

1)The issuance to the Company’s employees of documents associated with their employment (copies of..., etc.) shall be carried out by the respective authorized employee of the Company responsible for keeping personnel records in accordance with the procedure established by Russian laws.

2) Documents related to employees’ employment (copies of..., etc.) shall be issued to the Company’s employees by the respective authorized employee of the Company responsible for...

3) The respective authorized employee of the Company responsible for keeping personnel records shall issue to the Company’s employees documents related to their employment [with the Company] (copies of..., etc.) in accordance with...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:documents ... are issued by ...
Explanation:
documents attesting ... are issued to employees by a duly/suitably authorized officer of the Company
Selected response from:

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Issue or delivery of documents
Ravindra Godbole
4 +2documents ... are issued by ...
Elena Ivanova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Issue or delivery of documents


Explanation:
——

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
1 hr

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs

agree  interprivate
3 hrs

agree  cyhul
1 day 19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documents ... are issued by ...


Explanation:
documents attesting ... are issued to employees by a duly/suitably authorized officer of the Company

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards: 'Are' or 'shall be', whichever is appropriate here.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Dylan.

agree  Vadim Khazin
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search