без использования средств автоматизации

English translation: non-automated

06:05 Aug 3, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: без использования средств автоматизации
Порядок обработки и защиты персональных данных, обрабатываемых без использования средств автоматизации

Обработка персональных данных без использования средств автоматизации (далее – неавтоматизированная обработка персональных данных) может осуществляться способами без использования средств вычислительной техники.

non-computerized personal data processing (processing of personal data)?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:non-automated
Explanation:
см., например: https://stats.oecd.org/glossary/detail.asp?ID=4370
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Борис!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non-automated
Boris Kobritsov
3Without automation
Ravindra Godbole
3non-computerized personal data processing
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-automated


Explanation:
см., например: https://stats.oecd.org/glossary/detail.asp?ID=4370

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Борис!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
23 mins

agree  cyhul
1 day 18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-computerized personal data processing


Explanation:
Вы правы
и как вариант ООН
UN Guidelines concerning computerized personal data files of 14 December 1990 ... with regard to data processing and to take the required security precautions. ... https://www.enisa.europa.eu/topics/threat-risk-management/ri...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Without automation


Explanation:
—-

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search