является практиообразующим для

English translation: Precedent-setting

20:03 Aug 8, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: является практиообразующим для
Решение по данному дела является практиообразующим [SIC] для антимонопольных споров, поскольку содержит аргументированное заключение суда о недопустимости произвольной квалификации цен как монопольно высоких и о необходимости строго следовать установленной Президиумом ФАС России методологии определения монопольно высоких цен.

...

Конечно, имелось в виду "практикообразующим"...

если бы еще смысл понять..
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Precedent-setting
Explanation:
тоже самое что прецедентным, см. Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-08 21:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то же, Sorry, с голосового набора
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вячеслав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sets a trend for anti-trust disputes
danya
4is a case law for
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4Precedent-setting
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Precedent-setting


Explanation:
тоже самое что прецедентным, см. Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-08 21:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то же, Sorry, с голосового набора

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вячеслав!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ясно, спасибо.

Asker: или, может быть, можно сформулировать иначе: ...sets (may set) precedents for anti-monopoly disputes...?


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is a case law for


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sets a trend for anti-trust disputes


Explanation:
sets a trend in the court/judicial practice for anti-trust/monopoly cases

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search