Баланс встречной задолженности

English translation: cross indebtedness net balance

19:32 Sep 18, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Баланс встречной задолженности
Возможны встречные иски от...

Баланс встречной задолженности будет готов через 10 дней.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:cross indebtedness net balance
Explanation:
встречная задолженность - cross indebtedness
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[The calculation of] net indebtedness
David Knowles
3cross indebtedness net balance
Vadim Zotov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[The calculation of] net indebtedness


Explanation:
The calculation of net indebtedness will be available in 10 days

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 545

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross indebtedness net balance


Explanation:
встречная задолженность - cross indebtedness

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search