не последним аргументом будет то обстоятельство, что

English translation: We cannot ignore the fact that

15:25 Sep 24, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: не последним аргументом будет то обстоятельство, что
Также не последним аргументом будет то обстоятельство, что спорные Операции непосредственным образом затрагивают самого Клиента.

...

In addition, we cannot ignore the fact that.../the fact that the disputable Transactions directly affect the Client itself cannot be ignored.

?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:We cannot ignore the fact that
Explanation:
First of your choices!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you, David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1We cannot ignore the fact that
David Knowles
3it is also important to consider that
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Alexander Gulevskiy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We cannot ignore the fact that


Explanation:
First of your choices!

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 549
Grading comment
Thank you, David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Goykhman
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it is also important to consider that


Explanation:
Moreover, it is also important to consider (to keep in mind) that the disputable transactions...

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search