ИДНП

English translation: IDNP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ИДНП
English translation:IDNP
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

15:50 Jan 8, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ИДНП
Я, нижеподписавшаяся ХХХХХ, дата рождения ХХХХ, ИДНП 09816060338919, в качестве законного представителя несовершеннолетнего ребёнка, настоящим заявляю следующее:
Сообщаю своё согласие моей несовершеннолетней дочери ххх рождения, ИДНП 2006500441956, на многократный выезд в страны СНГ,
Нотариус Румынии
Николай
Russian Federation
IDNP
Explanation:
В Республике Молдова IDNP/ИДНП - это государственный идентификационный номер физического лица (IDNP = Numărul de identificare de stat a persoanei fizice (IDNP)

http://www.bnk.md/content/налоговое-администрирование-47
http://e-services.md/?q=ro/verifica-idnp
http://www.vehicle-documents.it/codici/codici.htm
http://e-services.md/?q=ro/verifica-idnp
http://www.vehicle-documents.it/codici/codici.htm

Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2personal number (IDNP)
Igor Timko PhD MCIL
3 +2IDNP
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
IDNP


Explanation:
В Республике Молдова IDNP/ИДНП - это государственный идентификационный номер физического лица (IDNP = Numărul de identificare de stat a persoanei fizice (IDNP)

http://www.bnk.md/content/налоговое-администрирование-47
http://e-services.md/?q=ro/verifica-idnp
http://www.vehicle-documents.it/codici/codici.htm
http://e-services.md/?q=ro/verifica-idnp
http://www.vehicle-documents.it/codici/codici.htm



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 955

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: A thoroughly documented answer. I believe you rang the bell first.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank! In fact I was a couple of seconds behind Igor.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personal number (IDNP)


Explanation:
Вероятно, речь идет о молдавском Identificatorul Numeric Personal (IDNP), т. е. о личном коде.

https://inregistrare.cec.md/Faq



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-01-08 16:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У меня жена - румынка :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-01-08 16:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.asp.gov.md/ru/node/4049


    https://inregistrare.cec.md/Faq
Igor Timko PhD MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search