доверительного входа в круг собственников

English translation: to be trusted with access to the circles of owners

09:56 Jan 30, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: доверительного входа в круг собственников
Для предварительных переговоров и доверительного входа в круг собственников (а это достаточно влиятельные в России люди) мне нужна по крайней мере краткосрочная доверенность с более узкими полномочиями. Буду благодарен вам за ее представление в самые короткие сроки.
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:to be trusted with access to the circles of owners
Explanation:
As a matter of fact, the word "доверительный" can easily be omitted, as it is somewhat redundant or superfluous in meaning in this sentence - power of attorney already implies a degree of trust. In this light, you can simply write something like "to gain access to the circle of owners."
Selected response from:

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to be trusted with access to the circles of owners
Kristina Zasypkina
3confidential access to the circle of owners
Nadezhda Wenzel
Summary of reference entries provided
trusted join (in) the owners circle
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confidential access to the circle of owners


Explanation:
Как вариант: confidential access to the circle of owners

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be trusted with access to the circles of owners


Explanation:
As a matter of fact, the word "доверительный" can easily be omitted, as it is somewhat redundant or superfluous in meaning in this sentence - power of attorney already implies a degree of trust. In this light, you can simply write something like "to gain access to the circle of owners."

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: trusted join (in) the owners circle

Reference information:
trusted join (in, in with) the owners circle...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search