В ПРАВЕ

English translation: in the legal framework

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В ПРАВЕ
English translation:in the legal framework
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

09:06 Aug 8, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Union Policies
Russian term or phrase: В ПРАВЕ
ПРОЦЕДУРЫ АППЕЛЯЦИИ В ПРАВЕ ЕВРАЗИЙСКОГО ЭКОНОМИЧЕСКОГО СОЮЗА В СФЕРЕ ОБРАЩЕНИЯ ЛЕКАРСТВ
ИЕРАРХИЯ АППЕЛЯЦИЙ В ПРАВЕ СОЮЗА

(?) in the laws and regulations of Y

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
in the legal framework
Explanation:
См.: https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=eHIuX5_SL6T5qwGa...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in the legal framework
Oleg Lozinskiy
3in the law of
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
within the framework of
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the legal framework


Explanation:
См.: https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=eHIuX5_SL6T5qwGa...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 967
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod!

agree  David Knowles
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, David!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the law of


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2020-08-08 10:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, распространенный термин the Law of the European Economic Community (Право Европейского союза, Право Европейского экономического сообщества)

https://www.google.com/search?q="the law of the European Eco...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: А в чем именно состоит различие между ЕЭС/ЕС и ЕАЭС?
10 hrs
  -> тут надо искать общее, а не различия




Reference comments


42 mins
Reference: within the framework of

Reference information:
в праве
здесь не в смысле право
within the framework of

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search