факты встреч

English translation: facts of the meetings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:факты встреч
English translation:facts of the meetings
Entered by: Lesia Kutsenko

20:14 Jan 23, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: факты встреч
Для признания договоренностей антиконкурентными им не обязательно иметь письменную форму. ФАС России может признать нарушением и устное соглашение, а для доказывания этого факта может использоваться совокупность косвенных доказательств . Например, косвенными доказательствами могли бы выступать факты встреч, переписки нефтяных компаний с Министерством энергетики РФ, последующие фактические действия по изменению квот на добычу и пр.
responder
Russian Federation
facts of the meetings
Explanation:
did more than merely report the facts of the meetings on a case-by-case basis... https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/full/10.1080/14693062.2016.1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2021-02-01 09:07:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you, Lesia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1factual meetings
Oleg Lozinskiy
3facts of the meetings
Lesia Kutsenko
3meeting minutes
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factual meetings


Explanation:
as well as factual correspondence between..., follow-up factual actions in regard to...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 974

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meeting minutes


Explanation:
What are Meeting Minutes?
Meeting minutes are notes that are recorded during a meeting. They highlight the key issues that are discussed, motions proposed or voted on, and activities to be undertaken. The minutes of a meeting are usually taken by a designated member of the group. Their task is to provide an accurate record of what transpired during the meeting.
https://corporatefinanceinstitute.com/resources/knowledge/ot...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Minutes, also known as minutes of meeting (abbreviation MoM), protocols or, informally, notes, are the instant written record of a meeting or hearing. They typically describe the events of the meeting and may include a list of attendees, a statement of the issues considered by the participants, and related responses or decisions for the issues.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minutes

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facts of the meetings


Explanation:
did more than merely report the facts of the meetings on a case-by-case basis... https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/full/10.1080/14693062.2016.1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2021-02-01 09:07:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Lesia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search