нормативное регулирование распределения квот

English translation: if quota allocation were regulated

20:48 Jan 23, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: нормативное регулирование распределения квот
По нашему мнению, антимонопольные риски были бы еще более митигированы, если бы существовало нормативное регулирование распределения квот между компаниями, что фактически нивелировало бы аргумент о том, что их действия вызваны каким-либо соглашением.

...if distribution of quotas between companies would be regulated by a statute...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:if quota allocation were regulated
Explanation:
regulated уже имеет значение "нормативного [регулирования]" как, например, в regulated market/sector/occupation
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Борис!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2if quota allocation were regulated
Boris Kobritsov
3regulation of quota allocation
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
if quota allocation were regulated


Explanation:
regulated уже имеет значение "нормативного [регулирования]" как, например, в regulated market/sector/occupation

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Борис!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulation of quota allocation


Explanation:
variant: regulation of quota allocation to the companies

... the quota allocation method in accordance with Regulation (EU) No 517/2014. 1. ... There are six UK companies that have been allocated quota on this basis. http://europeanmemoranda.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/memorandum/rep...

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search