помощь в оформлении временной или постоянной регистрации

English translation: help with (in) providing temporary or permanent registration

13:12 Oct 11, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: помощь в оформлении временной или постоянной регистрации
В их компетенцию входит защита авторских прав, представление в суде, грамотное составление документов, помощь в оформлении временной или постоянной регистрации, гражданства РФ.
Dusya
English translation:help with (in) providing temporary or permanent registration
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-11 13:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Temporary registration in Moscow. Moscow law requires everyone to hold a temporary
or permanent registration at the address of one\'s residence. ...
www.evans.ru/rent/registration.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-11 13:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Special written permission from the owner of the property, signed by a lawyer, is
required to make a temporary or permanent registration of a non-immediate ...
www.asylumlaw.org/docs/armenia/usdos01_armenia_cr.pdf
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6help with (in) providing temporary or permanent registration
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1assistance with residence registration or provisional residence registration
Alexander Onishko
5help with application for
Larissa Dinsley
4assistance (facilitation) with temporary or permanent registration
Stanislav Osadchiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
помощь в оформлении временной или постоянной регистрации
help with (in) providing temporary or permanent registration


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-11 13:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Temporary registration in Moscow. Moscow law requires everyone to hold a temporary
or permanent registration at the address of one\'s residence. ...
www.evans.ru/rent/registration.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-11 13:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Special written permission from the owner of the property, signed by a lawyer, is
required to make a temporary or permanent registration of a non-immediate ...
www.asylumlaw.org/docs/armenia/usdos01_armenia_cr.pdf

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Stanislav Osadchiy: Кто успел.... :)
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kurt Porter
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  nekogda
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помощь в оформлении временной или постоянной регистрации
assistance (facilitation) with temporary or permanent registration


Explanation:
temporary or permanent registration
так в Москве это называют, вроде устоялся термин, а проблема эта характерна в основном для Москвы...

Stanislav Osadchiy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помощь в оформлении временной или постоянной регистрации
assistance with residence registration or provisional residence registration


Explanation:
1) в оформлении - лишнее

2) residence registration =>

help.gv.at - Registrations
... Residence Registration and De-registration. ... Birth certificate [Geburtsurkunde]
of the newborn; Residence Registration Form [Meldezettel]. ...
www.help.gv.at/Content.Node/140/Seite.1400000.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-11 13:19:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Akademisches Auslandsamt: Auslandsstudium und Internationale ...
... Residence registration Everybody living in Germany permanently or for a period of
time exceeding three months has to be registered with the police. ...

www.tu-berlin.de/zuv/aaa/e_res.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-11 13:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Residence Registration (Anmeldung). As a student who will stay for more than
three months, you have to register your permanent address ...

www.fu-berlin.de/studium/kompass/ berlinufu_en/living/registration.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-11 13:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... (11) (16) 7. RESIDENCE REGISTRATION AND ISSUANCE OF IDENTITY CARDS 7.1 Residence
registration and the acquisition of ID cards are a precondition for having ...

www.ind.homeoffice.gov.uk/ind/en/home/0/country_information... bulletins/bosnia_and_herzegovina.textonly.html

Libroy\'s Big Adventure: One Confusion
... Residence registration, two statuses, rural and urban – Citizens of this country
are registered by residence, not only provincial but also rural or urban ...

www.20six.co.uk/libroy2004/ archive/2004/09/03/zc6q6bix1rxm.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-11 13:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Department for Constitutional Affairs - Elections - EPR Newsletter ...
... alphabetical order. We have also removed those names where there is no reference
to the last place of residence/registration in the UK. For ...

www.dca.gov.uk/elections/elegletter/letters/epr504.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-10-11 13:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maney Publishing - Family & Community History - Contents & ...
... By ANN CLARK. Without any system of residence registration in England and Wales
it is difficult to trace migration of individual families. ...

www.maney.co.uk/contents/fch/6-2

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Smirnov: А почему ссылки немецкие? Вопрос-то касается английского? Логичнее ссылаться на нейтивов, как вы сами говорите.
5 mins
  -> хотите вы ссылок - их есть у меня :) - см. выше /// особенно показательна последняя ссылка - в плане того почему даже на англ. сайтах речь идет о других странах - просто нет в англии аналога

agree  Levan Namoradze
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лев !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
help with application for


Explanation:
help with applications for temporary or permanent registration

Я думаю, что оформление как раз имеет важное значение. Они не помогают получить регистрацию, а помогают ее оформить.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: уверен, что именно получить! в Питере так.
7 hrs
  -> Тогда было бы помощь в "получении", а не "офрмлении"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search