примерный перечень вопросов

English translation: sample list

20:21 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: примерный перечень вопросов
Это лишь примерный перечень вопросов, на которые необходимо будет дать ответы. This is only the approximate list of questions to be answered (addressed). "approximate" или другое слово?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:sample list
Explanation:
that's what I would use
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tentative list
Mike Levin
4sample questionaire
Stefan Balchev
4list of sample questions
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3sample list
Daniel Sax
3preliminary list of questions
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
это лишь примерный перечень вопросов, на которые необходимо...
sample list


Explanation:
that's what I would use

Daniel Sax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniel!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
примерный перечень вопросов
preliminary list of questions


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
примерный перечень вопросов
tentative list


Explanation:
..

Mike Levin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: or tentative questions?
15 mins
  -> Yes, that's good.

agree  Daniel Sax: sounds good.
18 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 days 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
примерный перечень вопросов
list of sample questions


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2005-04-12 21:25:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Download Sample Interview Questions to Ask - Download or copy and paste this comprehensive list of sample interview questions to ask.
jobsearchtech.about.com/library/weekly/aa051903-3.htm

An exhaustive list of some of the most popular sample job interview questions job-seekers may face while participating in behavioral interivews.
www.quintcareers.com/sample_behavioral.html

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
примерный перечень вопросов
sample questionaire


Explanation:
:)

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search